<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d36783516\x26blogName\x3dOnce+bitten,+twice+shy.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://stainedgoodbye.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://stainedgoodbye.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4028006838449087111', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>








STAINEDGOODBYE;
Love is when reality is better than your dreams.


Blog posts.

Saturday, July 05, 2008 10:33 PM

Sabo(ed) by Jesslyn girl.
01/) Which is more needed (/?) Love or the person you love (/?)
Both! :D

02/) Have you worry anything before (/?) , when was it (/?)
I’ve forgotten.

03/) If you've 3 three wish , what will you wish for (/?)
Serect! :P shh shh :D

04/) Will you die for someone who you really love , but if he've hurt you once (/?)
I guess maybe is a yes. No matter what, I’d really love that someone once before.

05/) What are you thinking now (/?)
Sleeping :x LOL

06/) Are you vex or feeling weird now (/?) About (/?)
Both are not included.

07/) Is anything bugging you (/?)
I don’t think so.

08/) What is the last thing you did when using comp (/?)
Chatting with boyfriend.

09/) Have anyone broken your heart in your life ever (/?)
Lame. Everyone has been thru.

10/) Have your prince appeared in your life yet (/?)
Hmm, yes, I guessed so .

11/) Who's the crush in your heart (/?)
Noone, only faithful to boyfriend :D

12/) If give you a sum of money , [ that sum of money wont be able spent finish in your lifetime ] , what will you use it for (/?)
If only, money can buy back happiness & the person I love. But since it’s impossible, I’ll not touch any of the money. Lol.

13/) Do you love musics / songs (/?) Why , & whats the reason (/?)
Yeahs. I love the most. No musics/songs, no life & I cannot do much.

14/) What's your reason for love (/?)
To find someone that I really cannot live without. (There’s more answers, but I couldn’t explain myself.)

15/) Do you ever wanted to learn music instruments (/?) If yes , what instrument (/?)
Ofcourse! Piano & drum. :D

16/) Have you ever crazy(ed) for photoeditor(s) (/?)
Eh, yes. But never used it before. Lol.

17/) What you see after you close your eyes (/?)
Darkness. Dumb!

18/) Any song describle your love or r/s (/?)
Many. Included English & Chinese. All those are much meaningful( I stay in love & ect.)

19/) Who're always there for you (/?)
Cousin, angelin & my girls :D

20/) Any interesting websites you been to recently (/?)
Don’t have anyone.

21/) Where have you been today (/?)
Marina square & tampines mall

22/) Are you interested in online games (/?)
It’s has been a long time.

23/) Will you attempt to hurt yourself if you're hurt (/?)
I won’t! It was last time the stupid me. Now I’m smart too :D

24/) Do you like blogging (/?)
Ofcourse! If not, I wouldn’t be blogging.

25/) Who have you chatted with today (/?) [ Etc . Msn , phone , sms (/?) ]
Cousin, narzul. I think that’s all.

26/) What will you do if you feeling down (/?)
To hush myself down & chat with friends or listen to songs.

27/) Do you have confident in love or r/s (/?)
Nope, I don’t think so.

28/) Do you believe in dream come true (/?)
Who knows. Maybe one day it really happens.

29/) Do you have any goals (/?)
Yar, to study hard. & wish all my wished will appear (asap).

30/) What feeling you loves most (/?)
Being console. & hugged by my warm friend or boyfriend :x

31/) What you think is important in a r/s (/?)
Trust & understanding each other's heart . :D


32/) What feeling you dislike most (/?)
Being neglected & don’t feel loved .

33/) Do you hate copycat(s) (/?)
Ofcourse! But see who’s that person.

34/) Will you know how to cherish you guy (/?)
Hmm, not really know much.

35/) Do you love yourself (/?)
Ofcourse!

36/) Do you hate anything about yourself (/?)
Yes, bad sides of me.

37/) If you see your stead having close actions with other girls , what will you do (/?)
I’ll jealous.

38/) Have you done anything that makes you regret (/?)
Yes. Whoever has it.

39/) Have anyone did anything to make you touch (/?) & Who was it (/?)
Hmm, yes. Mingyi.

40/) If you've a chance to see the person you once really loved , what will you do (/?)
I’ll go for it. I’ll never miss any of my chances.

41/) Are you wishing for anything now (/?)
Finish this quiz, so many qns. LOL

42/) Do you sleep well yesterday night (/?)
Yes, I’ve a sweetdream. Cos im tired. Haha!

43/) Do you understand what's love (/?)
Somehow, it's depends on ones perspective towards love de.

44/) What makes you wanna be with the person you love (/?)
Nahhhhhh! Love someone doesn’t need any reason. Dube.

45/) Have you ever hate anyone before (/?)
Yes. But I guess there was my childlish past.

46/) If you've a chance to murder someone , & not go jail . Who'll you murder (/?)
Got this kind of things de. Let me be president sua, kill people no need go jail you wanna bluff who.

47/) Are you satisfy with your life (/?) Have you ever thought of changing a better life (/?)
Nah , everything is fated. You think cartoon uh. Say wanna change jiu change.

48/) Do you have the guts to tell the person you love , that you love him / her (/?)
I’ve said le. I won’t miss any of my chances.

49/) Will you easily shy (/?)
Yes, ofcourse! But in many different ways. Lol.

50/) Do you have any activities for tomorrow (/?)
I don’t think so. Tmr is a boring day.

51/) What did you regret before (/?)
Neither treasure nor cheris.

52/) Do you like to hangouts or ton (/?)
Hmm, depending. If I’ve the mood.

53/) Ever thought of changing your phone (/?)
Guess not. Maybe yes.

54/) Do you wish to have a everlasting r/s (/?)
Ofcourse wished! Everyone wants it too.

55/) Is there any last words you wish to say to anyone (/?)
Im too kind of not saying.

Tagg(ed) to ;Melissa, weilin, shuen, angelin.


Prologue

avatars myspace with Gickr


♥Single
I love my Dearest(s)
Dancing & Singing, her passion.
Posting 5pages only.

Friendster AFriendster B
Y Y Y Y

Contacts
Please click here :)

Inactive links will be removed
Angelin♥ Amanda Amanda♥ Arun Alicia AliciaOng Alistair Ariel Angel AngeliaTan Amandy♥ Aria Aubrey Ahwenn Andric♥ Ailin♥ Benjamin Brandon Bronson Ben Callista Chewshih Chelsi Candy Debi Derrick♥ Desiree Don Emily Edmund Erfa Francis Florine Faezah Genevieve Geokching Gleen Gray Gene Hongling Huiwen Huining Hongzhi Hazel Huili Jennie Jonna Justina Jesslyn Junyan Joey Joyce Jiayi Jiayi(PYS) Jocelyn Juey Jason Joy Justin Jayvier Junliang Joel Joanne Kerxin Kokpeng Keith Kimberlyn Ken Kewea KelvinChew Kelly♥ Lydia Louis Liken Lixian Lyzel Ivan Mavis Minpei Minyu Melissa♥ Melinda Martin Meiqi Meifeng Malik MalindaTay Murphy Narysal Najib Peier Priscilla Phelicia Patrick Qiuyun Rohaizat Rayson Sarah Sean Sean♥ Shiping Shirley Sandra Samuel SandrinaLim Shuen Sylvia SylviaLo Shermin Siying Shengwei Shannon Suhui Shery Sueanne Thomas Terence Tyron U-sa Vivien Valerie Veronica Weilin♥ Wendy Weiloong Weiyeow Wanying Wenfen Wenhong Xinyan Xingwei Yuqing Yingying Yuting YilingYap YilingLim Yunru Yanxiang Yaqi Yangjia Yuehan Zhihao Zhaoya Zhixian Zhihong Zhanyang Zhixiang Zhiying Zhengwei

Please click here, blogshop :)

Melissa Yvonne


Yearns
Everlasting relationship
• A PUPPY
• Dance-ing , Singing for lives & forever.
• More dresses & tops & bottoms
• Good and nice boyfriend
Shades
My new Handphone (G705)
• Colour Lenes
• iTouch
• Hair re-rebonding
Dye & Highlighting my hair
• 3 ear peircing
Nose piercing
• Skinnies; grey, red, white, black
• FBT Shorts; black, red, lime green
• NF Shorts; white, black, red

So Yesterday

November 2006
December 2006
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011

Speak Up